Similar Searches:

All Categories > Movies

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Turtle Press Prevention Dvd

view: list | grid
  1. 17% offturtle press prevention dvd
    Martial Arts Injury Care & Prevention DVD with Trish Bare Grounds
    On the Bare Essentials Injury Care and Prevention DVD Trish Bare Grounds Ph.D. shares expert advice on martial arts training safety takes you step by step through the taping of the major joints teaches you key conditioning exercises for injury prevention and dispels common self-care myths. As one of the foremost experts in the US on martial arts injury treatment Trish brings years of experience to this DVD. Topics covered include: -Taping methods for the ankle toe arch achilles tendon shin (shin splints) knee ...

    Details on Martial Arts Injury Care & Prevention DVD with Trish Bare Grounds

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. 30% offon mat back again
    The Turtle DVD with Josh Russell - Never get tapped from the back again!
    Josh Russell went from white belt to black belt in only three years and he did it at the world famous Gracie Barra. He quickly gained a reputation of his back defense and attacks from the turtle position. Almost no one can successfully finish him from the back. He used those skills to go on to become a multiple time Brazilian Champion This DVD covers: Defending from the Turtle Reversing from the Turtle Attacking from the Turtle Turtle Drills quot;The turtle is a common position in Jiu Jitsu. Sometimes you ...

    Details on The Turtle DVD with Josh Russell - Never get tapped from the back again!

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 11% offwma set eduardo telles
    Turtle and Octopus Guard 5 DVD Set by Eduardo Telles
    This amazing DVD series stars Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt Eduardo Telles world famous for his incredible Turtle and Octopus guard. Telles has single handedly changed what fighters and instructors previously believed was possible from these positions. His Turtle guard fight game enables him to sweep reverse and even submit from the turtle once considered to be a defensive position only. In this series Telles teaches all from the basics of the position to the most advanced aspects in his game. He holds ...

    Details on Turtle and Octopus Guard 5 DVD Set by Eduardo Telles

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. monitor dvd cd
    Prevention Fitness Syst Activity Monitor, Dvd & Free Cd
    - PREVENTION BRAND NEW FITNESS SYSTEM WITH ACTIVTY MONITOR WORKOUT DVD WITH BONUS AUDIO CD $4.97 SHIPPING/HANDLING "WALK YOURSELF FIT" WITH CHRIS FREYTAG 3 EASY WORKOUTS TO DROP POUNDS AND FIRM UP FAST PLUS PREVENTION ACTIVITY MONITOR WITH IPED TECHNOLOGY ENJOY ALL THE BEBEFITS OF WALKING IN THE PRIVACY OF YOUR OWN HOME WITH PREVENTION FITNESS SYSTEMS' WALK YOURSELF FIT. THEY'VE COMBINED STOMPS, POWER WALKS, SIDE TAPS, LUNGES, SALSA, AND SO MUCH MORE INTO HIGH-ENERGY FUN-FILLED WORKOUTS THAT YO

    Details on Prevention Fitness Syst Activity Monitor, Dvd & Free Cd

    Read More

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

    See item
  6. 19% offmanagement prevention applications
    Stress Management and Prevention : Applications to Daily Life, With ...
    The textbook, Stress Management and Prevention : Applications to Daily Life, With Activities Manual and Dvd, by Jeffrey Kottler and David Chen, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0495117854. ISBN13: 9780495117858. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Stress Management and Prevention : Applications to Daily Life, With Activities Manual and Dvd

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. gaiam turnaround cardio dvd
    Prevention: 2 Week Turnaround: Cardio DVD
    2-Week Turnaround Cardio features two 15-minute walking workouts. The Power Walk segment uses hand weights for added resistance to tone up trouble spots as you burn fat. The Interval Walk incorporates high-energy bursts of activity to boost your metabolism. Recommended props: yoga mat and weights. 45 minutes.

    Details on Prevention: 2 Week Turnaround: Cardio DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. velopress racing faster dvd
    Velo Press Triathlon: Racing Faster DVD
    Get the edge you need with Racing Faster, the latest DVD from Endurance Films. Learn fundamental techniques and how to apply them to reach your triathlon goals. Featuring tips from Tony DeBoom, Chris McCormack, and national team coaches. • Approximately 65 minutes

    Details on Velo Press Triathlon: Racing Faster DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 14% offmichael jen dvd set
    Ultimate Back Escapes 2 DVD Set with Michael Jen
    No Hooks The first DVD covers the situation when you are on your elbows and knees (turtle position) and your opponent is on top without any hooks in. Escapes are shown when the opponent is in front side and behind. This disc contains over 1 hour and 20 minutes of solid information. Hooks The second DVD covers the situation in which your opponent is on your back with the hooks. Escapes are shown for gi chokes rear naked choke and much more. The disc contains over 1 hour of information that cannot be found ...

    Details on Ultimate Back Escapes 2 DVD Set with Michael Jen

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 20% offsystema dvd vladimir vasiliev
    Systema: Car Fight DVD by Vladimir Vasiliev
    This DVD is a unique front line look at Defense and Survival in and around your Car or Van. Gain from the covert crime prevention and combat experience of the top Russian professionals. Be ready to defeat the most vicious attacks and learn the special skills needed to survive Criminal Assaults Road Based Hostility Carjacking Accidents and Terrorism. Get the must-have knowledge from the famous Russian masters. See how to control your fear and panic. Observe how to move in and around a vehicle. Discover how ...

    Details on Systema: Car Fight DVD by Vladimir Vasiliev

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. attainment gateway drugs dvd
    GATEWAY DRUGS DVD SERIES
    Gateway Drugs DVD Series Three riveting DVDs target the gateway drugs: tobacco, alcohol and marijuana. This is where kids start and this is where prevention and intervention specialists should start. Tobacco X-Files Cigarettes are the first step down the path of compulsive use. Nobody starts smoking knowing that they will become lifetime users who are predestined to have significant and perhaps terminal health problems. Tobacco X-Files cleverly combines teen interviews with a series of staged scenes that show ...

    Details on GATEWAY DRUGS DVD SERIES

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 10% offhal leonard drumming dvd
    Accelerate Your Drumming DVD
    Exercises and Tips to Make You Better - Faster Series: DVD Publisher: Berklee Press, Rittor Music and Hal Leonard Medium: DVD Author: Larry Finn

    Details on Accelerate Your Drumming DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. gaiam belly fat dvd
    Prevention: Flat Belly Workout!: Walk Off Belly Fat DVD
    Created by the experts behind the revolutionary weight loss eating plan Flat Belly Diet, Walk Off Belly Fat is an easy-to-follow 25-minute indoor workout that combines simple walking moves to boost your calorie burn with torso-toning stop-and-tone exercises. The results: You'll drop pounds, trim your waistline, and flatten your belly. For an even firmer midsection, try The Belly Routine, which includes lab-tested moves that research shows are up to 80% more effective than traditional crunches. Recommended ...

    Details on Prevention: Flat Belly Workout!: Walk Off Belly Fat DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. hot off press dvd
    Tips, Tricks, Techniques&Trends DVD
    We know scrappers love learning new techniques. And we know it can be tough to fit classes into a busy schedule.Now there's a brand-new scrapbooking and cardmaking DVD from Hot Off The Press. It's packed with more than 3 1/2 hours of

    Details on Tips, Tricks, Techniques&Trends DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. objects -with dvd
    ABAP Objects -With DVD
    The textbook, ABAP Objects -With DVD, by H. Keller, available in Hardback. Published by: SAP Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 1592290795. ISBN13: 9781592290796. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on ABAP Objects -With DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 23% offlecture ready dvd
    Lecture Ready 2 - With DVD
    The textbook, Lecture Ready 2 - With DVD, by Peg Sarosy, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0194417085. ISBN13: 9780194417082. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lecture Ready 2 - With DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 18% offunderneath limited edition bonus

    In Stock

  18. autodesk learning maya 2008
    Learning Autodesk Maya 2008 - With DVD
    The textbook, Learning Autodesk Maya 2008 - With DVD, by Autodesk Maya Press, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1897177429. ISBN13: 9781897177426. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Learning Autodesk Maya 2008 - With DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. autodesk learning maya foundations
    Learning Autodesk Maya 8 Foundations - With DVD
    The textbook, Learning Autodesk Maya 8 Foundations - With DVD, by Autodesk Maya Press, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 189717733X. ISBN13: 9781897177334. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Learning Autodesk Maya 8 Foundations - With DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. ready student book
    Lecture Ready 3 : Student Book - With DVD
    The textbook, Lecture Ready 3 : Student Book - With DVD, by Peg Sarosy and Kathy Sherak, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0194417166. ISBN13: 9780194417167. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lecture Ready 3 : Student Book - With DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. level workbook dvd
    Signing Naturally - Level 1 - Workbook and DVD
    The textbook, Signing Naturally - Level 1 - Workbook and DVD, by Cheri Smith, Ella Mae Lentz and Ken Mikos, available in Paperback. Published by: Dawn Sign Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1581211279. ISBN13: 9781581211276. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Signing Naturally - Level 1 - Workbook and DVD

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc